Staff & Board

Kelli Metzenthin
Executive Director

kmetzenthin@ftbendliteracy.org

Nicola Johnson
Development Director

njohnson@ftbendliteracy.org

Alisha Procter
Program Director

aprocter@ftbendliteracy.org

Alex Sanchez
Events Coordinator

asanchez@ftbendliteracy.org

Ranett Montemayor
Development Assistant
rmontemayor@ftbendliteracy.org

Betty Mosley
Student Services Coordinator

bmosley@ftbendliteracy.org

Kathe Eggert
GED Instructor, Math & Science

Helen Ervin
GED Instructor, Language Arts & Social Studies

 

Isabel Torres
Administrative Coordinator

read@ftbendliteracy.org

Marisela Morales
Outreach Coordinator
mmorales@ftbendliteracy.org

McDonald Nwosu
Data Lead & Evening Program Assistant

mnwosu@ftbendliteracy.org

Carleena Jones
Evening Program Assistant

cjones@ftbendliteracy.org

Marvlyn Cornelius
Evening Program Assistant
mcornelius@ftbendliteracy.org



 


2018-2019
Advisory Council

Rehan Alimohammed, Alimohammed & Zafar, PLLC.
Mary Gayle Brindley, Retired Banker
Angela Cox, CenterPoint Energy
Dr. Charles Dupre, Fort Bend Independent School District
Mary Favre
Kim Galloway
Susie Goff
Pam Duggan Gray, Stoney Creek Ranch
Kathy Keene, Rangeland Energy
Sandy Kelly, Shell
Don Kerstetter
Dee Koch, The George Foundation
Jim McClellan, The Fred and Mabel R. Parks Foundation
Dr. Thomas Randle, Lamar Consolidated Independent School District
Jim Rice, Rice & Gardner Consultants, Inc.
Linda Steele

2018-2019
Board of Directors



Leticia Lowe, CenterPoint Energy - Chair
Jeff Tallas, Tallas Insurance - Chair Elect
Jack Booker, Emerson - Treasurer
Suzanne Mottin, Occidental Petroleum Company - Secretary
Beth Wolf, Fort Bend County Judge's Office - Immediate Past Chair

Jack Bennett, Retired Business Analyst
Helen Bow, Wells Fargo
Camille Brewer, Wells Fargo
Susan Denman-Briones, Wharton County Junior College
Dr. Rebecca Deurlein,  Author & CEO, Teenager Success 101
Jason Glover, Memorial Hermann Sugar Land
Bill Hickl, BDO USA, LLP
Chris Hill, Imagination Monkey
Gena Horak, Community Volunteer
Ava Humme, Wharton County Junior College
John Loper, Retired Engineer
Erin Miles, Direct Energy
Suzanne Mottin, Occidental Petroleum Corporation
Crystal Moya, HEB
Steve Smith, Deloitte
Bill Stratton, UBS
Brian Tave, Post Oak Bank
David Timmermeyer


Are you interested in joining the LCFBC team?
Contact us to learn how!

Name *
Name